Officers & Board Members
President
Joseph A. McCartin, Georgetown University
jam6@georgetown.edu
Vice President
Eileen Boris, University of California at Santa Barbara
boris@femst.ucsb.edu
Secretary
Erik Gellman, University of North Carolina
egellman@email.unc.edu
Online Editor
David “Mac” Marquis, University of South Carolina
djmacmarquis@gmail.com
Treasurer
Liesl Miller Orenic, Dominican University
lorenic@dom.edu
Executive Assistant
David “Mac” Marquis, University of South Carolina
djmacmarquis@gmail.com
Immediate Past President
Cindy Hahamovitch, University of Georgia
cxhaha@gmail.com
Immediate Past President
William P. Jones, University of Minnesota
wpjones@umn.edu
Board of Directors
Term Ends: March, 2025
Janine Giordano Drake, Indiana University Bloomington
Danielle Phillips-Cunningham, Texas Woman’s University
Kim Phillips-Fein, New York University
Aldo A. Lauria Santiago, Rutgers University
Colleen Woods, University of Maryland
Term Ends: March, 2026
Natanya Duncan, Director of Africana Studies and Associate Professor of History, Queens College, CUNY
Crystal M. Moten, Curator of Collections and Exhibitions, Obama Presidential Center Museum
David “Mac” Marquis, Postdoctoral Fellow, University of South Carolina
Verónica Martinez-Matsuda, University of California, San Diego
Samir Sonti, CUNY School of Labor and Urban Studies.
Term Ends: March, 2027
Jane Berger, Moravian University
Keona K. Ervin, Bowdoin
Aimee Loiselle, Central Connecticut State University
Gordon Mantler, George Washinton University
Joel Suarez, Harvard University
Committees
Book Talk Committee |
The Book Talk Committee was formed during the pandemic to help scholars promote their recent publication. We hold monthly book talks via Zoom during the academic year. Recently published authors discuss their work and then we open the floor for Q&A. Registration is required, but these talks are always free and open to the public. Members
|
Committee on Contingent Faculty, Community College Faculty, and Independent Scholars (CCI) |
This joint committee focuses on strengthening the collective voices of practitioners of labor history who are not represented in traditional 4-year universities and colleges. The committee’s work is especially focused on paths to more fully integrate the scholarly and teaching contributions of contingent and community college faculty and independent scholars into LAWCHA and the history profession. The committee also encourages organizational support for advocacy campaigns to improve the working conditions for contingent and community college faculty. Members
|
Communications Committee |
The Communications Committee helps connect labor historians to the broader world of public debate. We field press and media inquiries, talk to reporters and journalists, help LAWCHA members reach out to the media, and draft press releases and public statements for the organization. Members
|
Election Committee |
The Elections Committee convenes to organize LAWCHA elections for the Board and leadership positions. It arranges the election, making sure that all votes are counted and that Russia doesn’t hack the voting machines. Members
|
Fundraising Committee |
LAWCHA’s Endowment Fund Committee seeks to raise an endowment of $750,000 so that LAWCHA will be able to continue and expand its work of promoting public and scholarly awareness of labor and working-class history through research, writing, and organizing. New members willing to help fundraise are always welcome. Members
|
Global Affairs Committee |
The global affairs committee seeks to maintain and build LAWCHA’s connection to labor historians, conferences, and labor organizations outside of the U.S. We inform LAWCHA’s membership of upcoming relevant international conferences and seek to organize and/or sponsor LAWCHA panels at conferences outside of the U.S. Members
|
Graduate Student Affairs Committee |
The Graduate Student Affairs Committee was created in the summer of 2021 to support and address the needs of LAWCHA’s graduate student members. Along with its academic initiatives, which include hosting a virtual dissertation proposal workshop and selecting the winner of the annual Alice Kessler-Harris Dissertation Prospectus Award, the Committee also encourages graduate student worker unionization efforts through sessions held at LAWCHA’s biennial conference. Members
|
Newsletter Committee |
LAWCHA’s newsletter lands in members’ mailboxes every winter. Committee members help to gather stories, conduct the occasional interview, and copy edit. Layout is done by a person with actual skills. Members
|
Nominations Committee |
The Nominations committee encourages nominations for open leadership and board positions and creates the diverse slate of candidates for whom members vote. Members
|
Program Committee |
The Program Committee works to elevate LAWCHA’s presence among scholars and activists both nationally and regionally. Among its activities are: ensuring LAWCHA’s presence at and connection to conferences of regional labor history organizations; developing panels for inclusion in the programs of conferences such as the Organization of American Historians (OAH); working with the program committees of a range of academic conferences including the OAH, the American Historical Association, and other associations to sponsor panels on labor and working-class history at their conferences; organizing occasional on-line programs of interest to LAWCHA members and a broader audience of scholars and activists. Members
|
Teaching Resources Committee |
The committee’s purpose is to promote labor and working-class history in schools, community colleges, colleges, universities, and unions. The committee sponsors LAWCHA’s toolkit of open access teaching resources, and offers workshops on developing and using these resources. Members
|
Working Group for an Earlier Labor History |
This working group exists to promote the study of the pre-1900 period within labor history. It hopes to encourage scholars of early America and the pre-20th century world to see LAWCHA as one of their scholarly homes. It also hopes to encourage current members of the organization to once again embrace early America as a useful period of inquiry and to create panels on these topics at the annual conference. Members
|
Grants, Prizes & Awards Committees
Biannual Best Article in Labor: Studies in Working-Class History Prize | (update coming soon) |
Conference Travel Grants | (update coming soon) |
Distinguished Service Award | (update coming soon) |
Herbert G. Gutman Prize for Outstanding Dissertation | Members
|
Alice Kesslar-Harris Dissertation Prospectus Award | (update coming soon) |
LAWCHA Dissertation Proposal Workshop | (update coming soon) |
LAWCHA/LABOR Research Grant for Independent scholars, contingent faculty, or community college faculty | (update coming soon) |
David Montgomery Prize Committee | Members
|
Philip Taft Labor History Book Award | Members
|
Past LAWCHA Presidents
- Jacquelyn Dowd Hall, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
- Joe W. Trotter, Jr., Carnegie Mellon University
- James Green, University of Massachusetts, Boston
- Alice Kessler-Harris, Columbia University
- Michael Honey, University of Washington, Tacoma
- Kimberley Phillips, Brooklyn College – CUNY
- Shelton Stromquist, University of Iowa
- Nancy MacLean, Duke University
- James Gregory, University of Washington
- Julie Greene, University of Maryland at College Park
- William P. Jones, University of Minnesota
Past LAWCHA Officers
- Thomas Klug, Marygrove College
- Cecelia Bucki, Fairfield University
Past Board Members
Terms ending October 2000
- Robert Zieger, University of Florida, Gainsville
- Nelson Lichtenstein, University of Virginia, Charlottesville
- Ira Berlin, University of Maryland
- Lizabeth Cohen, Harvard University
- Stan Rosen
- A. Yvette Huginnie, UC-Santa Cruz
Terms ending October 2001
- Carolyn Brown, Rutgers University
- Evelyn Nakano-Glenn, UC-Berkeley
- Julie Greene, University of Colorado
- Grace Palladino, Samuel Gompers Papers
- Daniel Katz, Rutgers University
- Shelton Stromquist, University of Iowa
Terms ending October 2002
- Elizabeth Faue, Wayne State University
- Tera Hunter, Carnegie Mellon University
- Leon Fink, University of North Carolina
- Jeremy Mouat, Athabasca University
- Camille Guerin-Gonzales, University of Colorado
- Julie Saville, U of Chicago
Terms ending October 2003
- James Barrett, University of Illinois, Urbana
- Patricia Cooper, University of Kentucky
- Cecilia Danysk, Western Washington University
- Venus Green, City College, CUNY
- Michael Honey, University of Washington, Tacoma
- R. David Myers, New Mexico State University
Terms ending October 2004
- Jefferson Cowie, Cornell University
- Elizabeth Esch, New York University
- Dana Frank, UC-Santa Cruz
- Matt Garcia, University of Oregon
- Dave Riehle, United Transportation Union Local 650
- Carmen Theresa Whalen, Williams College
Terms ending October 2005
- Kevin Boyle, Ohio State University
- Nancy Gabin, Purdue University
- Cindy Hahamovitch, College of William & Mary
- Sherry Linkon, Youngstown State University
- Will Jones, University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee
- Heather Thompson, University of North Carolina, Charlotte
Terms ending October 2006
- Julie Greene, University of Colorado, Bolder
- Elizabeth Jameson, University of Calgary
- Laurie Mercier, Washington State University, Vancouver
- Jeffrey Perry, Postal Mail Handlers Local 300
- Zaragosa Vargas, UC-Santa Barbara
- Laurie Wermter, Wisconsin Labor History Society
Terms ending October 2007
- Rick Halpern, University of Toronto
- Michael Merrill, Empire State College
- Ruth Needleman, Indiana University
- Liesl Orenic, Dominican University
- Paul Ortiz, UC-Santa Cruz
- Francille Rusan Wilson, University of Maryland
Terms ending October 2008
- Peter Rachleff, Macalester College
- Kimberley Phillips, College of William & Mary
- Robert Korstad, Duke University
- Camille Guerin-Gonzales, University of Wisconsin
- Ileen Devault, Cornell University of
- Mary Nash, Carnegie Mellon University
Terms ending March 2010
- Shelton Stromquist, University of Iowa
- Lisa Kannenberg, College of Saint Rose
- Doroty Fujita-Rony, UC-Irvine
- Devra Weber, UC-Riverside
- Steven High, Concordia University
- Kitty Kuprat, Queens College, CUNY
Terms ending March 2011
- Nancy MacLean, Northwestern University
- Annelise Orleck, Dartmouth College
- Gilbert Gonzalez, UC-Irvine
- Steve Meyer, University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee
- Colleen O’Neill, Utah State University
Terms ending March 2012
- Randi Storch, SUNY, Cortland
- Moon-Ho Jung, University of Washington, Seattle
- Laurie Green, University of Texas, Austin
- Franca Iacovetta, U Toronto
- Lionel Kimble, Jr., Chicago State University
Terms ending March 2013
- Erik Gellman, Roosevelt University
- Thavolia Glymph, Duke University
- Ruth Milkman, CUNY
- Joan Sangster, Trent University
- Emilio Zamora, University of Texas, Austin
Terms ending March 2014
- Francisco Barbosa, University of Colorado, Boulder
- Eileen Boris, University of California-Santa Barbara
- Brian Kelly, Queens University, Belfast
- Clarence Lang, University of Illinois, Urbana
- Priscilla Murolo, Sarah Lawrence
Terms ending March 2015
- William Jones, University of Wisconsin, Madison
- Jennifer Klein, Yale University
- Jana Lipman, Tulane University
- Monica Perales, University of of Houston
- Heather Thompson, Temple University
Term ended March 2016
- Bob Bussel, University of Oregon
- Elizabeth Escobedo, University of Denver
- Dorothy Fujita-Rony, University of California-Irvine
- Tera Hunter, Princeton University
- Joseph A. McCartin, Georgetown University
Term ended March 2017
- Lilia Fernandez, Ohio State University
- Ken Fones-Wolf, West Virginia University
- Max Krochmal, Texas Christian University
- Talitha LeFlouria, Florida Atlantic University
- Naomi Williams, University of Wisconsin–Madison
Term ended March 2018
- Michael Innis-Jiménez, University of Alabama
- LaShawn Harris, Michigan State University
- Jennifer Sherer, University of Iowa
- Nikki Mandell, University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
- Frank Tobias (Toby) Higbie, University of California-Los Angeles
Term ended March 2019
- Colin J. Davis, University of Alabama at Birmingham
- Keona K. Ervin, University of Missouri
- Sonia Hernandez, Texas A&M
- Emily E. LB. Twarog, University of Illinois or Urbana-Champaign
- Lane Windham, Georgetown University
Term ended March 2020
- Tula Connell, Solidarity Center
- Matt Garcia, Arizona State University
- Rashauna Johnson, Dartmouth University
- Jacob Remes, New York University
- Marc S. Rodriguez, Portland State University
Term ended March 2021
- Anne Balay, Haverford College
- Robyn Muncy, University Maryland
- Lisa A. Phillips, Indiana State University
- Priyanka Srivastava, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
- Jessie Wilkerson, University of Mississippi
Term Ends: March, 2022
- Emma Amador, University of Connecticut
- Greta de Jong, University of Nevada-Reno
- Eric Fure-Slocum, St. Olaf College
- Sophia Lee, University of Pennsylvania Law School
- Touré F. Reed, Illinois State University
Term Ends: March, 2023
- Claire Goldstene, Independent Scholar
- Manu Karuka, Barnard College
- Paul Ortiz, University of Florida
- Shennette Garrett-Scott, Texas A & M
- David Zonderman, NC State University
PresidentCindy Hahamovitch, University of Georgia Vice PresidentJoseph A. McCartin, Georgetown University National SecretaryErik Gellman, University of North Carolina Online EditorRyan M. Poe | TreasurerLiesl Miller Orenic, Dominican University Executive AssistantDavid “Mac” Marquis, University of South Carolina Immediate Past PresidentWilliam P. Jones, University of Minnesota |
Board of Directors
Term Ends: March, 2024
Lauren Braun-Strumfels, Cedar Crest College
Toni Gilpin, Independent Scholar
Sergio M. Gonzalez, Marquette University
Colleen O’Neil, Utah State University
Jon Shelton, University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
Term Ends: March, 2025
Janine Giordano Drake, Indiana University Bloomington
Danielle Phillips-Cunningham, Texas Woman’s University
Kim Phillips-Fein, New York University
Aldo A. Lauria Santiago, Rutgers University
Colleen Woods, University of Maryland
Term Ends: March, 2026
Natanya Duncan, Director of Africana Studies and Associate Professor of History, Queens College, CUNY
Crystal M. Moten, Curator of Collections and Exhibitions, Obama Presidential Center Museum
David “Mac” Marquis, Postdoctoral Fellow, University of South Carolina
Verónica Martinez-Matsuda, University of California, San Diego
Samir Sonti, CUNY School of Labor and Urban Studies.
Committees and Members
- Committee on Contingent Faculty, Community College Faculty, and Independent Scholars: Claire Goldstene (chair); Aimee Loiselle (co-chair), Central Connecticut State University; Eric Fure-Slocum; Steve Beda, University of Oregon; Trevor Griffey, Joseph Hower, Ruth Needleman, Paul Ortiz, University of Florida; Linda Upham-Bornstein; Naomi Williams, Rutgers University; James Young; Jennie Woodard
- Communications Committee: Kimberly Phillips-Fein, Columbia (chair); Eladio Bobadilla, University of Pittsburgh; Steve Brier, CUNY (emeritus); Max Fraser, University of Miami; Sarah McNamara, Texas A&M; John McKerley, University of Iowa (Center for Human Rights); Ian Rocksborough-Smith, University of the Fraser Valley; Jermaine Thibodeaux, University of Oklahoma-Norman; Mary Anne Trasciatti, Hofstra; Lara Vapnek, St John’s University; Gabe Winant, University of Chicago; Lane Windham, Georgetown (Kalmanowitz Center); David Zonderman, North Carolina State University
- David Montgomery Prize Committee: Paul Ortiz, University of Florida (chair); John Enyeart, Bucknell University, Stacey Smith, Oregon State University
- Election Committee: Lisa Phillips (Chair), Indiana State University
- Fundraising Committee: Kimberley Boehm (co-chair) and Liesl Orenic (co-chair) Dominican University; William Jones, University of Minnesota; Joseph MCartin, George Washington University; Nancy MacLean, Duke University; Julie Greene University of Maryland at College Park
- Global Affairs Committee: Colleen Woods (Chair), University of Maryland; Priyanka Srivastava, University of Massachusetts; Annelise Orleck, Dartmouth College
- Graduate Student Affairs Committee: Sergio González, Marquette University (chair); Emma Amador, University of Connecticut; Margot Canaday, Princeton University; Hannah Forsyth, Australian Catholic University; Shennette Garrett-Scott, University of Mississippi; Erik Gellman, University of North Carolina; Jon Shelton, University of Wisconsin-Green Bay; Jermaine Thibodeaux, University of Oklahoma; David Zonderman, North Carolina State University
- Gutman Prize Committee: James Barrett, University of Illinois – Urbana (chair); Touré Reed, Illinois State University; Priscilla Murolo, Sarah Lawrence College
- Nominations Committee: Will Jones (Chair), University of Minnesota; Eileen Boris, University of California – Santa Barbara; Lizbeth Cohen, Harvard University; Steven Hahn, New York University; Rick Halpern, University of Toronto; Danielle Phillips-Cunningham, Rutgers University
- Newsletter Editor: Aldo A. Lauria Santiago, Rutgers University; Samir Sonti, CUNY School of Labor and Urban Studies
- Pandemic Book Talk Committee: Bryant Barnes, University of Georgia; Faith Bennett, University of California – Davis; Eileen Boris, University of California – Santa Barbara; Alexandra Finley, University of Pittsburgh; Dave “Mac” Marquis, University of South Carolina; Veronica Martinez-Matsuda, University of San Diego; Jorell Meléndez-Badillo, University of Wisconsin – Madison; Adrienne Petty, William & Mary
- Program Committee: Joe McCartin, George Washington University (chair); Dana M. Caldemeyer, University of Kentucky; Jenny Carson, Toronto Metropolitan University; Dwjuan Frazier, University of Minnesota; Toni Gilpin, Independent Scholar; Max Grivno University of Southern Mississippi; Joshua Hollands, Elon University; Sarah McNamara, Texas A&M University; Terrell James Orr, University of Georgia; Jermaine Thibodeaux, University of Oklahoma-Norman; Adrienne Petty, William & Mary; and Robert Hutchins Woodrum, Georgia State University
- Taft Prize Committee: Ileen Devault, Cornell University (chair); Verónica Martínez-Matsuda, University of California, San Diego; Kimberley Phillips-Boehm, Independent Scholar; Paul Ortiz University of Florida; Dennis Deslippe, Franklin & Marshall College.
- Teacher/Public Sector Initiative Committee: Nikki Mandell (chair); Cecelia Bucki, Fairfield University; Janine Giordano Drake, Indiana University; Rosemary Feurer, Northern Illinois University; Nick Juravich, University of Massachusetts, Boston; Jon Shelton, University of Wisconsin-Green Bay; Joel Sipress, University of Wisconsin-Superior; Randi Storch, SUNY Cortland
Past LAWCHA Presidents
- Jacquelyn Dowd Hall, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
- Joe W. Trotter, Jr., Carnegie Mellon University
- James Green, University of Massachusetts, Boston
- Alice Kessler-Harris, Columbia University
- Michael Honey University of Washington, Tacoma
- Kimberley Phillips Brooklyn College – CUNY
- Shelton Stromquist, University of Iowa
- Nancy MacLean, Duke University
- James Gregory, University of Washington
- Julie Greene, University of Maryland at College Park
- William P. Jones, University of Minnesota
Past LAWCHA Officers
- Thomas Klug, Marygrove College
- Cecelia Bucki, Fairfield University
Past Board Members
Terms ending October 2000
Robert Zieger, University of Florida, Gainsville
Nelson Lichtenstein, University of Virginia, Charlottesville
Ira Berlin, University of Maryland
Lizabeth Cohen, Harvard University
Stan Rosen
A. Yvette Huginnie, UC-Santa Cruz
Terms ending October 2001
Carolyn Brown, Rutgers University
Evelyn Nakano-Glenn, UC-Berkeley
Julie Greene, University of Colorado
Grace Palladino, Samuel Gompers Papers
Daniel Katz, Rutgers University
Shelton Stromquist, University of Iowa
Terms ending October 2002
Elizabeth Faue, Wayne State University
Tera Hunter, Carnegie Mellon University
Leon Fink, University of North Carolina
Jeremy Mouat, Athabasca University of
Camille Guerin-Gonzales, University of of Colorado
Julie Saville, U of Chicago
Terms ending October 2003
James Barrett, University of Illinois, Urbana
Patricia Cooper, University of Kentucky
Cecilia Danysk, Western Washington University
Venus Green, City College, CUNY
Michael Honey, University of Washington, Tacoma
R. David Myers, New Mexico State University
Terms ending October 2004
Jefferson Cowie, Cornell University
Elizabeth Esch, New York University
Dana Frank, UC-Santa Cruz
Matt Garcia, University of Oregon
Dave Riehle, United Transportation Union Local 650
Carmen Theresa Whalen, Williams College
Terms ending October 2005
Kevin Boyle, Ohio State University
Nancy Gabin, Purdue University
Cindy Hahamovitch, College of William & Mary
Sherry Linkon, Youngstown State University
Will Jones, University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee
Heather Thompson, University of North Carolina, Charlotte
Terms ending October 2006
Julie Greene, University of Colorado, Bolder
Elizabeth Jameson, University of Calgary
Laurie Mercier, Washington State University, Vancouver
Jeffrey Perry, Postal Mail Handlers Local 300
Zaragosa Vargas, UC-Santa Barbara
Laurie Wermter, Wisconsin Labor History Society
Terms ending October 2007
Rick Halpern, University of Toronto
Michael Merrill, Empire State College
Ruth Needleman, Indiana University
Liesl Orenic, Dominican University
Paul Ortiz, UC-Santa Cruz
Francille Rusan Wilson, University of Maryland
Terms ending October 2008
Peter Rachleff, Macalester College
Kimberley Phillips, College of William & Mary
Robert Korstad, Duke University
Camille Guerin-Gonzales, University of Wisconsin
Ileen Devault, Cornell University of
Mary Nash, Carnegie Mellon University
Terms ending March 2010
Shelton Stromquist, University of Iowa
Lisa Kannenberg, College of Saint Rose
Doroty Fujita-Rony, UC-Irvine
Devra Weber, UC-Riverside
Steven High, Concordia University
Kitty Kuprat, Queens College, CUNY
Terms ending March 2011
Nancy MacLean, Northwestern University
Annelise Orleck, Dartmouth College
Gilbert Gonzalez, UC-Irvine
Steve Meyer, University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee
Colleen O’Neill, Utah State University
Terms ending March 2012
Randi Storch, SUNY, Cortland
Moon-Ho Jung, University of Washington, Seattle
Laurie Green, University of Texas, Austin
Franca Iacovetta, U Toronto
Lionel Kimble, Jr., Chicago State University
Terms ending March 2013
Erik Gellman, Roosevelt University
Thavolia Glymph, Duke University
Ruth Milkman, CUNY
Joan Sangster, Trent University
Emilio Zamora, University of Texas, Austin
Terms ending March 2014
Francisco Barbosa, University of Colorado, Boulder
Eileen Boris, University of California-Santa Barbara
Brian Kelly, Queens University, Belfast
Clarence Lang, University of Illinois, Urbana
Priscilla Murolo, Sarah Lawrence
Terms ending March 2015
William Jones, University of Wisconsin, Madison
Jennifer Klein, Yale University
Jana Lipman, Tulane University
Monica Perales, University of of Houston
Heather Thompson, Temple University
Term ended March 2016
Bob Bussel, University of Oregon
Elizabeth Escobedo, University of Denver
Dorothy Fujita-Rony, University of California-Irvine
Tera Hunter, Princeton University
Joseph A. McCartin, Georgetown University
Term ended March 2017
Lilia Fernandez, Ohio State University
Ken Fones-Wolf, West Virginia University
Max Krochmal, Texas Christian University
Talitha LeFlouria, Florida Atlantic University
Naomi Williams, University of Wisconsin–Madison
Term ended March 2018
Michael Innis-Jiménez, University of Alabama
LaShawn Harris, Michigan State University
Jennifer Sherer, University of Iowa
Nikki Mandell, University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Frank Tobias (Toby) Higbie, University of California-Los Angeles
Term ended March 2019
Colin J. Davis, University of Alabama at Birmingham
Keona K. Ervin, University of Missouri
Sonia Hernandez, Texas A&M
Emily E. LB. Twarog, University of Illinois or Urbana-Champaign
Lane Windham, Georgetown University
Term ended March 2020
Tula Connell, Solidarity Center
Matt Garcia, Arizona State University
Rashauna Johnson, Dartmouth University
Jacob Remes, New York University
Marc S. Rodriguez, Portland State University
Term ended March 2021
Anne Balay, Haverford College
Robyn Muncy, University Maryland
Lisa A. Phillips, Indiana State University
Priyanka Srivastava, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Jessie Wilkerson, University of Mississippi
Term Ends: March, 2022
Emma Amador, University of Connecticut
Greta de Jong, University of Nevada-Reno
Eric Fure-Slocum, St. Olaf College
Sophia Lee, University of Pennsylvania Law School
Touré F. Reed, Illinois State University
Term Ends: March, 2023
Claire Goldstene, Independent Scholar
Manu Karuka, Barnard College
Paul Ortiz, University of Florida
Shennette Garrett-Scott, Texas A & M
David Zonderman, NC State University